Previous Shows

Listed in Gold are Repeat Shows

Listed in Green are Shows done on our Rose Garden Stage

2023

Arsenic and Old Lace

Grease

Forever Plaid

2022

Rent After Death

Junie B. Jones, the Musical

The Mousetrap

Beauty and the Beast, Jr.

The Lion King, Jr.

Farce of Habit

Nuncrackers

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer Jr

2021

Cabaret: Heros & Villians

Pete the Cat: Rocking in my School Shoes

Sideways Stories from Wayside School

Mamma Mia!

Frozen, Jr.

The Rubber Room

A Christmas Carol: A Live Radio Play

2020

COVID SHUT DOWN

2019

A Bench at the Edge

Rex's Exes

Bye Bye Birdie, Jr.

Seussical the Musical, Jr.

Those Crazy Ladies in the House on the Corner

Holiday Showcase

2018

Making God Laugh

Little Women

Into the Woods, Jr.

Jungle Book, Kids

Boeing! Boeing!

It's a Wonderful Life, the Musical

2017

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Twelve Angry Men

The Diary of Anne Frank

2016

Dial "M" for Murder

The Dixie Swim Club

The Odd Couple (female version)

Radio Suspense Theatre

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever, the Musical

2015

Prescription: Murder

When You Wish from A to Z

'Night Mother

A Little Princess, the Musical

2014

Seussical

Goldilocks on Trial

Last of the Red Hot Lovers

Plaza Suite

The Fantasticks

Every Christmas Story Ever Told

2013

The Drowsy Chaperone

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

The Boys Next Door

Smoke on the Mountain Homecoming

Tuesdays with Morrie

2012

Hello Dolly

Love Letters

That Championship Season

Cheaper by the Dozen

Send Me No Flowers

On Golden Pond

2011

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Visiting Mr. Green

Voices for Cancer

Red, White, and Tuna

Steel Magnolias

The Last Five Years

2010

Carnival

Broadway A to Z

I Love a Piano

Party Worth Crashing

2009

Oklahoma!

Tuesdays with Morrie

HONK!

Quilters

A Christmas Story

2008

South Pacific

Greater Tuna

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum

The Foreigner

A Tuna Christmas

2007

Fiddler on the Roof

Barefoot in the Park

The Sound of Music

Kind Lady

2006

Agnes of God

Deathtrap

Dirty Works at the Crossroads

2005

Man of La Mancha

The Ice-Fishing Play

Faith County/An Evening of Culture

1776

2004

Complete Works of Shakespeare-Abridged

Love Letters

Always...Patsy Cline

Faith County

Jesus Christ Superstar

The Guys

2003

G.I. Jukebox

Sunshine Boys

Annie

Inherit the Wind

2002

Mr. Roberts

Misery

Outward Bound

You're a Good Man Charlie Brown

Wait Until Dark

2001

Kiss Me Kate

Social Security

Shenandoah

Sander's Family Christmas

The Breaking of the Bread (AACT Festival)

2000

Smoke on the Mountain

M*A*S*H

Alone Together

Laura

1999

To Kill a Mockingbird

Some Enchanted Evening

Run for Your Wife

A Christmas Carol

1998

The Fantasticks

Charley's Aunt

Tin Types

Our Town

1997

Harvey

Twelve Angry Men

Wizard of Oz

On Golden Pond

1996

Oliver

Lost in Yonkers

Forever Plaid

1995

Godspell

The Diary of Anne Frank

Steel Magnolias

1994

The King and I

A Song in the Wilderness

Nunsense II

1993

On Borrowed Time

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Waiting for Godot

1992

The Sound of Music

The Mystery of the Black Abbot

Same Time Next Year

Dear Iowa

1991

Damn Yankees

A Thurber Carnival

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

1990

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum

The Man Who Came to Dinner

The Odd Couple

1989

Carousel

Barefoot in the Park

Quilters

1988

Guys and Dolls

Little Footsteps

Last of the Red Hot Lovers

1987

Two by Two

Ten Little Indians

A Christmas Carol: Scrooge and Marley

1986

Hello Dolly!

The Front Page

The Hand that Cradles the Rock

Caught in the Villian's Web

1985

Fiddler on the Roof

Prisoner of Second Avenue

Life with Father

1984

Calamity Jane

Deathtrap

Peter Pan

1983

Music Man

Bus Stop

The Rainmaker

1982

Li'l Abner

The Good Doctor

The Ghost Train

1981

Camelot

You Can't Take it with You

The Best Laid Plans

1980

Oklahoma!

Arsenic and Old Lace

A Streetcar Named Desire

1979

South Pacific

Meanwhile Back on the Couch

My Three Angels

1978

Flower Drum Song

Everybody Loves Opal

The Glass Menagerie

1977

Carnival

The Indoor Sport

1976

Finishing Touches

The Drunkard

1975

Bad Seed

6Rms Riv Vu

The Sunshine Boys

1974

The Mousetrap

Anything Goes

Under the Yum-Yum Tree

1973

Angel Street

Sunday in New York

Tunnel of Love

1972

The Innocents

The Apple Tree

Forty Carats

1971

The Deadly Game

See How They Run

Catch Me If You Can

1970

Our Town

The Star-Spangled Girl

Here's Love

1969

Blithe Spirit

The Seven Year Itch

Don't Drink the Water

1968

The Odd Couple

Barefoot in the Park

Little Mary Sunshine

1967

Hedda Gabler

Ready When You Are, C.B.

Janus

1966

Any Number Can Die

Drop of a Hat

The Public Eye

1965

Harvey

Never Too Late

1964

Speaking of Murder

The Desk Set

1963

Ladies in Retirement

Send Me No Flowers

Third Best Spot

1962

The Gazebo

Sabrina Fair

1961

Night Must Fall

See How They Run

Dirty Work at the Crossroads

1960

Ten Little Indians

Tender Trap

Visit to a Small Planet

1959

Edwina Blank

Goodbye My Fancy

Solid Gold Cadillac

1958

Night of January 16th

Grand Prize

1957

Kind Lady