Frozen Jr.


SPONSORED BY:

CLARINDA REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER

EDWARD JONES OF SHENANDOAH

PELLA CORPORATION


Also by:

CHAT MOBILITY

GREG & MARTEE KOZAL

SUE JONES

JOHN & JANE MURREN

QUALITY CONSTRUCTION

MAIN STREET DESIGNS

JUSTIN & ANGIE TROWBRIDGE FAMILY

FARRELL FAMILY

AMANDA MCINTOSH

ROUSH CONSTRUCTION & LANDSCAPING

HELL FISH WRESTLING CLUB

ELLIOT & ASHLEIGH SMITH

THE PAPER TRAIL

INSPIRED LIVING

MORELOCK FARMS

THE DONUT STOP

ED & NANCY BONEFAS


Production Dates:  
August 5-8 & 12-15, 2021

Director:  Julie Murren

Assistant Director:  Jill Gandy

Student Directors:  
Drew Morelock
Auri Trowbridge

Dance Captain:  Ciara Schierkolk

Lights:  Pete Francis

Sound:  Aaron Widger

Rehearsal Accompianist:  
Wendy Widger

Costumes/MakeupJessica Bell

Set Construction:  
Duane Schierkolk
                                             
CAST LIST

Young Anna...............................Madison Baldwin
Middle Anna.........................................Ali Hansen
Anna...............................................Kaitlyn Widger
Young Elsa.................................Genevieve Kozal
Middle Elsa...................................Summer Maher
Elsa................................................Sophia Adkins
King Agnarr....................................Roman Rivers
Queen Iduna...................................Drew Sanders
Hans...................................................Jack Murren
Kristoff...............................................Derik Farrell
Olaf.....................................................Lucy Gandy
Sven...................................................Lilly Wittmer
Pabbie.....................................Annalise McIntosh
Bulda.....................................................Allysa Bell
Weselton.........................................Charlie Gandy
Oaken.............................................Charlie Gandy
Bishop............................................Alex McIntosh
Cook.................................................Tegan Roush
Guard..............................................Roman Rivers
Guard..............................................Alex McIntosh
Handmaiden..............................Bella Trowbridge
Housekeeper........................Harper Christiansen
Steward..........................................Alex McIntosh
Townsperson 1...............................Reagan Baker
Townsperson 2....................Harper Christiansen
Townsperson 3..........................Bella Trowbridge
Townsperson 4...........................Ellie Trowbridge
Townsperson 5............................Kyndil Rystrom
Townsperson 6............................Sophie Baldwin

Hidden Folk:
Annalise, Ally, Drew, Summer, 
Ali, Madison, Genevieve

Oaken's Family:
Annalise, Ally, Drew, Summer, 
Ali, Madison, Genevieve

Townspeople:
Reagan, Tegan, Harper, Bella
Ellie, Kyndil, Sophie

Snow Chorus:
Reagan, Tegan, Harper, Bella
Ellie, Kyndil, Sophie, Lucy

Summer Chorus:
Reagan, Tegan, Harper, Bella
Ellie, Kyndil, Sophie

Comments